Is Gustoso Original Cheese Dip Tub, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- 2% of natural flavor
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Process American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid , Apo-carotenal (Color), Enzymes), Water, Jalapenos (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate (Added)), Crushed Tomatoes (Concentrated Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Citric Acid), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, And Citric Acid), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, White Pepper
Check Gustoso Original Cheese Dip Tub, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gustoso Original Cheese Dip Tub, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gustoso Original Cheese Dip Tub, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


