Is Gut friendly Strawberry YOGHURT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (81.5%), Granola (11.4%), Strawberry Compote (7%): Cow's MILK, Sugar, OAT Flakes, Strawberry, Skimmed MILK Powder, Honey, Water, BARLEY Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Vanilla Flavour, Stabiliser: Waxy Maize Starch, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Live Yogurt Cultures, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Juic Concentrate, Colouring Concentrate from Carrot. ON Corallergens

Check Gut friendly Strawberry YOGHURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go