Is Gut Glory Peach & Mango Yogurts Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- rye flakes
- gluten
- wheat flakes
- wheat bran
- wheat
- rye
- flavourings
rye flakes
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Peach Puree (1.5%), Peach (1.5%), Mango (1.5%), Maize Starch, Rye Flakes (Gluten), Wheat Flakes, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Wheat Bran, Colouring Food: Carrot Concentrate, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Vitamins: B2, B1, B12 Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold.
Check Gut Glory Peach & Mango Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gut Glory Peach & Mango Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Gut Glory Peach & Mango Yogurts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


