Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Gut Health Bar Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almonds (34%) (whole, paste), chicory inulin, cashews, edamame (8.1%) (soya beans, salt), pumpkin seeds (7.6%), dark chocolate (6%) (cocoa mass, cane sugar, cocoa butter), goji berries, maple syrup, shea butter, red lentils, flaxseed, chopped cocoa nibs, puffed quinoa, seaweed (lithothamnion sp.), sea salt (0.3%), kombucha powder (fermented green tea, apple cider vinegar, tapioca fibre). Cocoa solids: 70% minimum.

Check Gut Health Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySlightly SweetUmami?
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Vegan? Gut Health Bar | Spoonful