Is Gut Releif Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutamine, Ulmus rubra (Slippery elm) stem bark powder, Pectin (Prebiotic), Quercetin dihydrate, Acacia (Prebiotic), Meriva® Curcuma longa phospholipid complex, containing curcuma longa (Turmeric) rhizome dry extract, Equiv. Curcuma longa rhizome fresh, Standardised to contain Curcuminoids, Aloe vera leaf inner juice powder, Equiv. Aloe vera leaf inner juice dry, Cynara scolymus (Globe artichoke) leaf dry extract, Equiv. Cynara scolymus leaf fresh, Althaea officinalis (Marshmallow) root dry extract, Equiv. Althaea officinalis root dry, Zinc gluconate Equiv. Zinc, Contains natural sweetener Stevia.

Check Gut Releif against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.