Is Gut Releif Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutamine, Ulmus rubra (Slippery elm) stem bark powder, Pectin (Prebiotic), Quercetin dihydrate, Acacia (Prebiotic), Meriva® Curcuma longa phospholipid complex, containing curcuma longa (Turmeric) rhizome dry extract, Equiv. Curcuma longa rhizome fresh, Standardised to contain Curcuminoids, Aloe vera leaf inner juice powder, Equiv. Aloe vera leaf inner juice dry, Cynara scolymus (Globe artichoke) leaf dry extract, Equiv. Cynara scolymus leaf fresh, Althaea officinalis (Marshmallow) root dry extract, Equiv. Althaea officinalis root dry, Zinc gluconate Equiv. Zinc, Contains natural sweetener Stevia.

Check Gut Releif against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.