Is Guy Fieri Wok Sauce Asian BBQ Barbeque Sauce & Marinade 19 fl. oz. Bottle Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contains soy, wheat, fish
- wheat
- soy sauce
contains soy, wheat, fish
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Molasses, Hot Cherry Peppers (Cherry Peppers, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate), Onion, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Crushed Red Pepper, Ground Ginger, Fish Sauce Powder (Fermented Anchovies, Maltodextrin And Salt), Sesame Oil, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Contains Soy, Wheat And Fish (Anchovy)
Check Guy Fieri Wok Sauce Asian BBQ Barbeque Sauce & Marinade 19 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri Wok Sauce Asian BBQ Barbeque Sauce & Marinade 19 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Sweet Brown Sugar Slow-Simmered Barbecue BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's® Sweet Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 Fl. Oz. Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Guy Fieri Wok Sauce Asian BBQ Barbeque Sauce & Marinade 19 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


