Is Guy Fieri's Flavortown Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable oil, water, sugar, yellow mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika), vinegar, tomato paste, liquid egg yolk, salt, acacia gum, lactic acid, natural flavour, xanthan gum, dried garlic, dried onion, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, calcium disodium EDTA, spices, seasoning. Contains: Egg, mustard seed.
Check Guy Fieri's Flavortown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guy Fieri's Flavortown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


