Is Guylian Belgian Chocolates La Trufflina 180g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: Chocolate 54% Min, Milk Chocolate 34% Min, White Chocolate 25% Min, Milk Solids: Milk Chocolate 22% Min, White Chocolate 30% Min
Check Guylian Belgian Chocolates La Trufflina 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Guylian Belgian Chocolates La Trufflina 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
Tonys Chocolonely Milk Chocolate, Caramel Sea Salt, Belgian
EQUAL EXCHANGE CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE, VERY DARK
Where to buy
Guylian Belgian Chocolates La Trufflina 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


