Is Gwaltney Great Bolony Original Chicken Bologna Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- potassium lactate
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check Gwaltney Great Bolony Original Chicken Bologna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gwaltney Great Bolony Original Chicken Bologna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gwaltney Great Bolony Original Chicken Bologna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Loaf


