Is Gyro Slices Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, BREAD CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YEAST, SALT), ONIONS, LAMB, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONING BLEND (SPICES [BLACK PEPPER, SPEARMINT, OREGANO], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Gyro Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gyro Slices is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking