Is H-e-b Baby Organics Apple Banana Strawberry Yogurt Pouch, 4 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Yogurt (Pasteurized After Culturing), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)
Check H-e-b Baby Organics Apple Banana Strawberry Yogurt Pouch, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Baby Organics Apple Banana Strawberry Yogurt Pouch, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
H-e-b Baby Organics Apple Banana Strawberry Yogurt Pouch, 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


