Is H-E-B Beef Top Round Milanesa Wafer Thin Value Pack, USDA Select Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef
Check H-E-B Beef Top Round Milanesa Wafer Thin Value Pack, USDA Select against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Beef Top Round Milanesa Wafer Thin Value Pack, USDA Select in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Round Top, 20 oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz, Round, Shelf-Stable/Ambient, 1 Count
Where to buy
H-E-B Beef Top Round Milanesa Wafer Thin Value Pack, USDA Select is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


