Is H-E-B Calcium with Vitamin D Gummy Kid Gummies Vitamins Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OTHER INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, COLORS (PAPRIKA EXTRACT, RADISH CONCENTRATE, CARROT AND BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN.
Check H-E-B Calcium with Vitamin D Gummy Kid Gummies Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Calcium with Vitamin D Gummy Kid Gummies Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
H-E-B Calcium with Vitamin D Gummy Kid Gummies Vitamins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


