Is H-E-B Cashew Grande Key Lime Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream powder
- nonfat dry milk
- cream pie seasoning
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, CREAM PIE SEASONING (SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOUR CREAM POWDER [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LACTIC ACID), KEY LIME SEASONING (SUGAR, LIME JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE, LIME OIL], CITRIC ACID, SALT, LIME OIL), PEANUT OIL.
Check H-E-B Cashew Grande Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Cashew Grande Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
H-E-B Cashew Grande Key Lime Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


