Is H-E-B Cashew Grande Key Lime Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, CREAM PIE SEASONING (SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOUR CREAM POWDER [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LACTIC ACID), KEY LIME SEASONING (SUGAR, LIME JUICE POWDER [CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE, LIME OIL], CITRIC ACID, SALT, LIME OIL), PEANUT OIL.
Check H-E-B Cashew Grande Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Cashew Grande Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
H-E-B Cashew Grande Key Lime Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


