Is H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Seaweed, Rice Bran Oil, Organic Teriyaki Seasoning (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Calcium Phosphate (Less Than 2% to Prevent Caking). Contains Soy.
Check H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Central Market Roasted Seaweed Teriyaki is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Dried


