Is H-E-B Chicken Breast in Bacon Alfredo Sauce with Garlic Parmesan Spaghetti Squash Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavorings
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast In Bacon Alfredo Sauce (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast, Alfredo Sauce [Skim Milk {Milk, Vitamin A, Vitamin D}, Cream {Whole Milk}, Water, Unsalted Butter {Pasteurized Cream (Milk), Natural Flavorings}, Romano Cheese Powder {Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Phosphate}, Pecorino Romano Cheese {Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)}, Parmesan Cheese Powder {Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide}, Parmesan Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes}, Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose {For Freshness}, Rice Starch, Salt, Spices], Parmesan Cheese [Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Uncured Bacon Topping With No Added Nitrates Or Nitrites Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice [Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice]), Garlic Parmesan Spaghetti Squash (Seasoned Spaghetti Squash [Spaghetti Squash, Garlic Herb Oil {Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Thyme, Natural Flavor (Contains Soybean Oil)}], Garlic Parmesan Butter [Butter {Sweet Cream, Salt}, Minced Garlic, Parmesan Cheese {Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes}, Roasted Minced Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Parsley]), Dehydrated Parsley.
Check H-E-B Chicken Breast in Bacon Alfredo Sauce with Garlic Parmesan Spaghetti Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Chicken Breast in Bacon Alfredo Sauce with Garlic Parmesan Spaghetti Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 19 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Chicken Breast in Bacon Alfredo Sauce with Garlic Parmesan Spaghetti Squash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


