Is H-E-B Children's Allergy Relief Cherry Flavor Liquid Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ask a doctor before use if you have liver
- sucrose
- propylene glycol
- sodium acetate
- glycerin
ask a doctor before use if you have liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: (in Each 5 ml) Cetirizine HCl (5 mg). Purpose: Antihistamine Inactive Ingredients: Artificial Cherry Mint Flavor, Glacial Acetic Acid, Glycerin, Methylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sodium Acetate, Sucrose.,
Check H-E-B Children's Allergy Relief Cherry Flavor Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Children's Allergy Relief Cherry Flavor Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Halls Relief Cherry Flavor
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Halls Relief Menthol-Lyptus Flavor
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Where to buy
H-E-B Children's Allergy Relief Cherry Flavor Liquid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


