Is H-E-B Fully Cooked Boneless Spiral Sliced Honey Cured Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • honey ham glaze sugar
  • ham glaze corn syrup
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

honey ham glaze sugar

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With: Water, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Ham Glaze Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses. Honey Ham Glaze Ingredients: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spice, Honey.

Check H-E-B Fully Cooked Boneless Spiral Sliced Honey Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Fully Cooked Boneless Spiral Sliced Honey Cured Ham is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HoneyMeatySavorySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking