Is H-e-b Fully Cooked Taqueria Style Picadillo, 16 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
BEEF, POTATOES (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SUNFLOWER], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE [TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONION, GREEN PEPPER, WATER, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SPICES, BEEF BASE (BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, BEEF FAT), YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTRIN.
Check H-e-b Fully Cooked Taqueria Style Picadillo, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Fully Cooked Taqueria Style Picadillo, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
H-e-b Fully Cooked Taqueria Style Picadillo, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


