Is H‑E‑B Lemon Flavored Almonds Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sunflower Oil), Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Color Added From Pumpkin (Contains Invert Sugar And Citric Acid), Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water

Check H‑E‑B Lemon Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Lemon Flavored Almonds is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping