Is H‑E‑B Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Contains Sulfites), White Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Pectin Spices), Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Dried Red Sweet Peppers, Paprika Extract (Color), with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate to Preserve Flavor.

Check H‑E‑B Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySweetSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladTopping