Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, skinless chicken breast, seasoned green beans (green beans, garlic herb basting oil [sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor {contains soybean oil}]), seasoned potatoes (potatoes, garlic herb basting oil [sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor {contains, soybean oil}]), chipotle lime sauce (water, canola oil, salt, minced garlic [garlic, water, citric acid], chile blend [chile peppers, distilled vinegar, garlic, salt], spices, flavorings, bell peppers, vinegar, contains 2% or less of: onion, yeast extract, parsley, xanthan gum, lime juice concentrate, lemon juice concentrate, lactic acid, sunflower oil, chipotle pepper, calcium lactate, grill flavor [from sunflower oil], natural smoke flavor).
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast ,Chipotle Lime Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


