Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef new york strip steak asparagus
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- enzymes
- microbial enzymes
- butter
- roasted garlic parmesan butter dollop
- +1 more
beef new york strip steak asparagus
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef New York Strip Steak asparagus(asparagus, garlic herb basting oil(sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor(CONTAINS:, canola oil))) seasoned potatoes(potatoes, garlic herb basting oil(sunflower oil, parsley, thyme, natural garlic flavor(CONTAINS:, canola oil))) roasted garlic parmesan butter dollop(butter(cream(MILK), salt), garlic, parmesan cheese(skim milk(pasteurized part), cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), garlic(roasted), sugar, salt, onion powder, parsley)
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Kinder's Prime Steak With Black Garlic & Truffle Seasoning
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes with Oven Roasted Garlic Butter Sauce
Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Garlic Butter USDA Prime Strip Steak with Asparagus and Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


