Is H-E-B Meal Simple Loaded Cauliflower Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white cheddar cheese
- organic milk
- organic skim milk powder
- pork
- sour cream
- cream cheese
- milk
- cream
- microbial enzyme
- cultured dextrose
- butter
- vitamin d3
- +1 more
white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CAULIFLOWER FLORETS, REDUCED FAT MILK (VITAMIN D3), CREAM (MILK, CREAM), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), ONIONS, UNCURED BACON WITH NO ADDED NITRATES OR NITRITES EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR CANE, CELERY JUICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SOUR CREAM (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE [TO ENHANCE FLOW], MAY CONTAIN COLOR), RICE STARCH, GREEN ONION, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CORN), GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER, CHIVES, LIQUID SMOKE.
Check H-E-B Meal Simple Loaded Cauliflower Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Meal Simple Loaded Cauliflower Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Meal Simple Loaded Cauliflower Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


