Is H-E-B Meal Simple Loaded Cauliflower Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- microbial enzyme
- cultured dextrose
- vitamin d3
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CAULIFLOWER FLORETS, REDUCED FAT MILK (VITAMIN D3), CREAM (MILK, CREAM), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), ONIONS, UNCURED BACON WITH NO ADDED NITRATES OR NITRITES EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR CANE, CELERY JUICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SOUR CREAM (ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE [TO ENHANCE FLOW], MAY CONTAIN COLOR), RICE STARCH, GREEN ONION, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE (CORN), GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER, CHIVES, LIQUID SMOKE.
Check H-E-B Meal Simple Loaded Cauliflower Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Meal Simple Loaded Cauliflower Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Meal Simple Loaded Cauliflower Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


