Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Spiced Apple Breakfast Grains Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apples (Apples, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Citric Acid), Cooked Red Quinoa (Red Quinoa, Water, Salt), Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk (Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Water, Honey, Steel Cut Oats (Whole Grain Oats), Soft Wheat Berries, Raisins, Rolled Oats, Vanilla Extract (Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Ginger, Coconut Palm Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Nutmeg, Kosher Salt
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Spiced Apple Breakfast Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Spiced Apple Breakfast Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
Oroweat Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz
Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients, 24 oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Spiced Apple Breakfast Grains is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


