Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Spiced Apple Breakfast Grains Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • soft wheat berries
  • steel cut oats
  • whole grain oats
  • rolled oats

soft wheat berries

Dietitian note

Wheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples (Apples, Salt, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Citric Acid), Cooked Red Quinoa (Red Quinoa, Water, Salt), Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk (Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Water, Honey, Steel Cut Oats (Whole Grain Oats), Soft Wheat Berries, Raisins, Rolled Oats, Vanilla Extract (Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Ginger, Coconut Palm Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Nutmeg, Kosher Salt

Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Spiced Apple Breakfast Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Meal Simple Spiced Apple Breakfast Grains is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep