Is H-E-B Meal Simple Spinach Artichoke Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Gelatin), Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Artichokes (artichokes, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Water, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Rennet, Salt), Salt, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Dehydrated Onion, Cultured Skim Milk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check H-E-B Meal Simple Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Meal Simple Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Meal Simple Spinach Artichoke Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


