This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is H-E-B Mi Tienda Cacahuates Estilo Japones Fuego Japanese Style Peanuts Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Coating (wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid), Seasoning (salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Capsicum Oleoresin, Artificial Colors [yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake], Calcium Silicate, Modified Corn Starch, Bht). Contains Peanuts, Wheat. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy, Milk, Other Tree Nuts.

Check H-E-B Mi Tienda Cacahuates Estilo Japones Fuego Japanese Style Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing
Vegan? H-E-B Mi Tienda Cacahuates Estilo Japones Fuego Japanese Style Peanuts | Spoonful