Is H-E-B Mi Tienda Cacahuates Estilo Japones Fuego Japanese Style Peanuts Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Coating (wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid), Seasoning (salt, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Capsicum Oleoresin, Artificial Colors [yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake], Calcium Silicate, Modified Corn Starch, Bht). Contains Peanuts, Wheat. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy, Milk, Other Tree Nuts.
Check H-E-B Mi Tienda Cacahuates Estilo Japones Fuego Japanese Style Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Mi Tienda Cacahuates Estilo Japones Fuego Japanese Style Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Kikkoman Bread Crumbs Japanese Style Panko - 8 Oz
JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


