Is H-E-B Opti-Meal Cafeccino Cappuccino Protein Shake 6 pk Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artifcial flavors
artifcial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FAT FREE MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, CELLULOSE GEL, COFFEE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (DIMAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], BIOTIN, RETINYL PALMITATE [VITAMIN A], NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], ZINC GLUCONATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE [MOLYBDENUM], D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [PANTOTHENIC ACID], MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3]), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFCIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE*, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM*, DEXTROSE. *NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER
Check H-E-B Opti-Meal Cafeccino Cappuccino Protein Shake 6 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Opti-Meal Cafeccino Cappuccino Protein Shake 6 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Opti-Meal Cafeccino Cappuccino Protein Shake 6 pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


