Is H‑E‑B Organics Sparkling Four Berry Beverage 11.2 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check H‑E‑B Organics Sparkling Four Berry Beverage 11.2 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Sparkling Four Berry Beverage 11.2 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Sparkling Four Berry Beverage 11.2 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


