Is H-e-b Petite Diced Tomatoes With Chipotle Peppers, 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onion, Sesame Oil, Chipotle Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Cilantro, Calcium Chloride, Spice, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid
Check H-e-b Petite Diced Tomatoes With Chipotle Peppers, 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Petite Diced Tomatoes With Chipotle Peppers, 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
H-e-b Petite Diced Tomatoes With Chipotle Peppers, 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


