Is H-E-B Post Oak Smoked 4 Variety Cheese Cubes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- post oak smoked natural cheddar cheese
- post oak smoked natural gouda cheese
- post oak smoked natural havarti cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
post oak smoked low moisture part skim mozarella(skim milk (pasteurized/cultured/part), salt, microbial enzymes, natural smoke) post oak smoked natural havarti cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, enzymes(vegetable), annatto(color), natural smoke) post oak smoked natural gouda cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color), natural smoke) post oak smoked natural cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color), natural smoke) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check H-E-B Post Oak Smoked 4 Variety Cheese Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Post Oak Smoked 4 Variety Cheese Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
H-E-B Post Oak Smoked 4 Variety Cheese Cubes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


