Is H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese with pepper
- enzyme
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape, Monterey Jack Cheese With Pepper (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Pepper, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Almond
Check H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


