Is H-E-B Regular Strength Mint Flavored Antacid Liquid Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active ingredient(s): (in each 10mL dose) aluminum hydroxide (equivalent to dried gel USP) 400mg....Antacid magnesium hydroxide 400 mg........Antacid simethicone 40mg...........Antigas Inactive ingredient(s): benzyl alcohol, butylparaben, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, flavor, hypromellose, microcrystalline cellulose, propylparaben, purified water, saccharin sodium, sorbitol solution
Check H-E-B Regular Strength Mint Flavored Antacid Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Regular Strength Mint Flavored Antacid Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
COFFEE MATE SNICKERS Flavored Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Cholesterol-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer
Trader Joe's Gum Mint Flavored Chewing Gum
Where to buy
H-E-B Regular Strength Mint Flavored Antacid Liquid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


