Is H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Breast Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
- natural flavor
- smoke flavor
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat*, Water, Cilantro Lime Seasoning (Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Lime Juice [Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids, Lime Oil], Spices, Dehydrated Chicken [Contains Natural Flavor], Dehydrated Cilantro, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Smoke Flavor [Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor], Natural Flavor [Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, And Flavors], Spice Extractive), Sodium Lactate And Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate.
Check H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Cilantro Lime Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


