Is H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- sodium acetate
- disodium inosinate
boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts with Rib Meat*, Water, Sweet Chili Seasoning (Sugar, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar Solids, Disodium Inosinate, and Disodium Guanylate, Extractive of Paprika), Sodium Lactate and Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate.
Check H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


