Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Apples & Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, APPLE (TREATED WITH ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE) CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE (CALCIUM SOURCE), GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Apples & Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Apples & Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go