Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- naturally flavored chocolate covered peanuts
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Caramel Swirl (Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract), Naturally Flavored Chocolate Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Refined Peanut Oil, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Candy Bar Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


