Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream 3 oz Cups Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavor, natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, salt, annatto
- natural flavor
natural vanilla flavor, natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, salt, annatto
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Annatto (Color).
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream 3 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream 3 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream 3 oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


