Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Seasons Poteet Strawberry Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Mesquite Honey, Less Than 2% Of: Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Vanilla, Natural Flavor

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Seasons Poteet Strawberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Seasons Poteet Strawberry Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking