Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- milk
- fat free yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, fat free yogurt (cultured pasteurized skim milk, sugar), fudge swirl (sugar, corn oil, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut oil, whey, soy lecithin, soybean oil, salt), sugar, peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, salt], coconut oil, skim milk, milk, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, natural flavor), maltitol, skim milk, sorbitol, corn fiber, cream, whey, corn syrup, less than 2% of: natural vanilla flavor, stevia leaf extract, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carrageenan, salt.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


