Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- milk
- natural flavor
- fat free yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, fat free yogurt (cultured pasteurized skim milk, sugar), fudge swirl (sugar, corn oil, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut oil, whey, soy lecithin, soybean oil, salt), sugar, peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, salt], coconut oil, skim milk, milk, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, natural flavor), maltitol, skim milk, sorbitol, corn fiber, cream, whey, corn syrup, less than 2% of: natural vanilla flavor, stevia leaf extract, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carrageenan, salt.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


