Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, fat free yogurt (cultured pasteurized skim milk, sugar), fudge swirl (sugar, corn oil, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut oil, whey, soy lecithin, soybean oil, salt), sugar, peanut butter cups (sugar, peanut butter [peanuts, salt], coconut oil, skim milk, milk, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin, natural flavor), maltitol, skim milk, sorbitol, corn fiber, cream, whey, corn syrup, less than 2% of: natural vanilla flavor, stevia leaf extract, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carrageenan, salt.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Tracks Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


