Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream Pint Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Raspberry Swirl (Corn Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice [Color], Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Raspberry Truffles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Kernel Oil, Raspberries, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Milk), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Chocolate, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


