Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Baked Apple Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
  • strained yogurt

cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A FAT FREE MILK), FLAVOR PREPARATION (WATER, APPLES, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SPICE, CALCIUM CITRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Baked Apple Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Baked Apple Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping