Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Banana Pudding Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized fat free milk
- strained yogurt
cultured pasteurized fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Strained Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Fat Free Milk), Fruit Preparation (Water, Banana Puree, Crystalline Fructose, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tumeric (Color))
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Banana Pudding Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Banana Pudding Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Banana Pudding Greek Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


